top of page

2024 Scholarship Recipient List - Click Here for Program

 

2024 Scholarship Recipient List

                                                 "Edward Borden Jennings" & “Paul B. Grozen '50” ……………………….……….…Faheern A. Azeerni

                                                 “Francis L. Charlotte G. Gragnani” & 'Colonel Ronald Silvia,

                                                    USAF (Ret.), Class of 1954, and Diane J. Silvia Scholarship”……………..…….……Daniel Baez

                                               "Wilfred K. & Ruth Hunsaker Bradbury Memorial Scholarship” &..

                                                  “Armand D'Allaire” & “Deborah A. Eckersley

                                                   Memorial Scholarship” ………………………………………………………...….…Niyah R. Boone

                                              “John J. and Elizabeth C. Harrington Memorial

                                                   Scholarship Fund” ………………………………………………………………..…Abigail E. Carreiro

                                               “John E. Kiley, Jr Memorial Scholarship” &

                                                  “John J. Marion C.Tuite” …………………………………………………….……...…….Eli D. Chace

                                              “S. Peter Khoury and Rose Khoury Scholarship”....................................................Emily M. Coelho

                                              "Harold & H.Irs Katzman Scholarship” & “Faust D. and

                                                   Muriel S. (Kneen) Fiore Scholarship" ………………..........................................Abigail K. Comstock

                                             "Robert Adams Clark, Class of '29 & Annie Edwards Clark,

                                                 Class of '31” & “Cora E., Irene C. & Mildred F Wilde” ...............................................Fayth Cordeiro

                                             “Rev. Arthur C. Lenaghan Memorial Scholarship" …………………………..…………...Emily K. Curran

                                             “Jeanne E. Violette Scholarship” & “Alumni" ………………………………………..….Olivia M. DeMello

                                             "Thomas W. Newbury, Class of 1933 & Robert E. Newbury,

                                                   Class of 1939” & “Durfee Class of 1964

                                                 Scholarship” ............,..........,..............................................................................Andrew J. Doucette

                                             “Domka Maslanka Stys., Class of 1941 Scholarship”      …………….…...……..……….Tessa L. Dube
                                            “Anonyrnous'’ & "B.M.C. Durfee Athletic Association -

                                              Robert J. Nagle” & 'Joseph B. D’Adamo

                                               Class of 1939”.........................................…………………............................. Gabrielle N. Farias

                                           "Class of 1958” & “Brendan S. Rocket Scholarship” &

                                             “Hon. George F Driscoll Memorial Scholarship,

                                               Class of 1919’ .......................................................................................................Daiyaan Faruque

                                            “Carlton M. Viveiros” & “Alumni" …………………………………………………..…..Julia M. Hargraves

                                            “Helen G. and John M. Lawlor” & "Henrietta Morse” &

                                               “Class of 1938" ………………………………………………………………..…….Maiya R. Hyppolite

                                          “James S. Panos Scholarship” & "Angelo &

                                               Millie Stavros Scholarship” ...........................................................................Teodoro Da Silva Leite

                                           "Margaret Chace Memorial Scholarship” .................................................................Rachel K. Lemma

                                           “Harold.R. and Marion E. Buffington” & “John N. Peters '60 &

                                            Arthur A. Poulis '46” & -T. Arthur McCann Memorial Scholarship,

                                              Class of 1924” & “Andrew J. Borden”............................................................. .Camryn J. Letendre

                                          “Harold R. Bannister Scholarship, in Memory of James Edward

                                            and Catherine Manning Bannister” ............................................................. Emma C. McDonnell

                                          “John J. and Elizabeth C. Harrington Memorial

                                            Scholarship Fund”..................................................................................................Hailey E. Mello

                                         “John J. and Elizabeth C. Harrington Memorial

                                             Scholarship Fund'’......................................................................................................Isabella M. Melo

                                          "Israel & Ethel C. Brayton Scholarship”........................................................... Adunoluwa O. Olubanwo

                                          “Philip S. Brayton Scholarship” & “Bruce O. Hawes

                                             in memory of Richard K. Hawes Sr" ……………………………………………………...….Chloe Pacheco

                                           “Rev. James H. Hornsby and Dr. Joan R.

                                               Hornsby Scholarship” ……………………………………………...………………..….Calysse M. Paredes

                                          “Class of 1941” & “Caesar Nobrego Memorial Scholarship” &

                                             "Cardinal Hurnberto S. Medeiros-Class of 1937” ………………………………...……….Nathan L. Parent

                                         "Isabel Capeto Scholarship” ……………………………………………………….………….Caylah L. Raposo

                                         "Dorothy Ellen Wolstenholme Memorial Scholarship" …………………………………….….Julia M. Raposa

                                         "Helen A. Maslanka, Col. USAF Class of

                                         1945 Scholarship” ……………………………………………………………………Leah M. Rodriguez

                                      “Ernest Baroody Memorial Scholarship” & “Clinton W. Walker, '35

                                          in Memory of Eleanor Ferguson Walker, '39”..................................................................Keith A. Strong

                                       “Ada Jackson Wilders Scholarship" …………………………………………………………..……Eshal Zahra
                                      “Anne and Philip Potash Memorial Scholarship” &

                                        “Tom Wong Scholarship”: ………………………………………………………………...…………Happy Zhang

2024 Toolship Award Recipient List

          Durfee Career & Tech Education – Vocational Education

 

          "In a new program of the Alumni Association, the top students in

          the Career and Tech Education (CTE) program were awarded

          "toolships" so they could buy the necessary equipment to work

          in their fields. These are the winners in each of the pathways."

 

          Toolship Awards 2024

 

          Construction  - Cayden Martins

          Marketing - Isabel Ribeiro

          Visual Design - Ethan Martin

          Environmental Sci - Emily Spring Aguiar

          Early Ed - Kiara Watson

          Engineering - Michael Souza

          Cosmetology - Malianet Berrios-Valcarcel

          Health Asst - Katelyn Soeur

          Culinary - Jaidalise Reyes  

 

…………..

Previous Annual Meeting Programs and Scholarship Recipient Lists

2023 Scholarship Recipient List - Click Here for Program

 

2022 Scholarship Recipient List - Click Here for Program

 

2021 Scholarship Recipients List - Click Here for Program

 

2020 Scholarship Recipient List - Click Here for Program


2019 Scholarship Recipient List - Click Here for Program

2018 Scholarship Recipients List - Click Here for Program

2017 Scholarship Recipients List - Click Here for Program

2016 Scholarship Recipients List - Click Here for Program

2015 Scholarships Recipients List - Click Here for Program


2014 Scholarships Recipient List - Click Here for Program


2013 Scholarship Recipient List - Click Here for List


2012 Scholarship Recipient List - Click Here for List

bottom of page